Academic / Administrative Committees

CENTRE FOR MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT MODINAGAR

Proctorial Board Committee

List of Proctorial Board Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
1
Mr. Ravindra Kumar
Convener
2
Dr. Karuna Gupta
Member
3
Mr. Roopak Tyagi
Member
4
Ms. Renu Singh
Member

Women Cell/Committee

List of Women Cell/Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
1
Dr. Karuna Gupta
Chairperson
2
Ms. Gurmeet Gupta
Member
3
Ms. Purnima Raina
Member
4
Ms. Renu Singh
Member
5
Dr. Ashutosh Pandey
Member
6
Ms. Pratiksha Gupta
Member

Internal Complaints Committee

List of Internal Complaints Committee
Sl.No
Name
Designation
Mob. No.
1
Dr. Karuna Gupta
Presiding Officer
7500358358
2
Mrs. Renu Singh
Member
9058032106
3
Dr. Ashutosh Pandey
Member
9451474125
4
Mrs. Shobha Chaudhary
Member (Chairman of Nari Shakti Women Empower)
8266847939

Note : Please contact to the committee in case of any complain/harassment/suggestion.

Grievance Cell/Committee

List of Grievance Cell/Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
1
Dr. Amitabh Roy
Convener
2
Dr. Amit Tyagi
Member
3
Dr. Karuna Gupta
Member
4
Dr. Ashutosh Pandey
Member
5
Mr. Ravindra Kumar
Member
6
Ms. Renu Singh
Member
7
Ms. Purnima Raina
Member
8
Mr. Roopak Tyagi
Member


Exam Cell Committee

List of Exam Cell Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
1
Dr. Amit Tyagi
Convener
2
Ms. Shikha Siwach
Member
3
Mr. Anil Choudhary
Member


Sport committee

List of Sport Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
1
Mr. Ravindra Kumar
Convener
2
Mr. Ashutosh Pandey
Member
3
Mr. Roopak Tyagi
Member
4
Ms. Purnima Raina
Member


Cultural Committee

List of Cultural Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
1
Ms. Poornima Raina
Convener
2
Ms. Renu Singh
Member
3
Mr. Roopak Tyagi
Member


Marketing Club Committee

List of Marketing Club Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
1
Mr. Amit Tyagi
Convener


Finance Club Committee

Finance Club Committee
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
1
Ms. Karuna Gupta
Convener


HR Club

List of HR Club
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
1
Mr. Ravindra Kumar
Convener


IT Club

List of IT Club
Sl.No
Name
Duty/Responsibility
1
Mr. Roopak Tyagi
Convener


ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE:

List ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE:
Sl.No
Name
Mobile No.
1
Dr. Amitabh Roy (Chairman)
9897782235
2
A Representative of  Civil Administration
-
3
A Representative of  Police Administration
-
4
Ms. Gurmeet Gupta (Ahsas NGO)
8791082240
5
Mr. Ravindra Kumar (Manager Administration)
8791082211
6
Mr. U N Mishra (Registrar)
8791082232
7
Mr. Roopak tyagi (Boys Hostel Warden)
8791082225
8
Ms. Pratiksha Gupta (Girls Hostel Warden)
8791082243
9
Dr. Amit Tyagi (Associate Prof.)
8859500793
10
Dr. Karuna Gupta (Asst. Prof.)
7500358358
11
Mr. Vishal Bhatt (Student- IVth Trimester)
9547955634
12
Ms. Deepshikha (Student- IVth Trimester)
8797308153
13
Mr. Om Praksh Mishra (Student – Ist Trimester)
7903987265
14
Ms. Manisha Roy (Student – Ist Trimester)
9547104798


ANTI-RAGGING SQUAD:

List of ANTI-RAGGING SQUAD:
Sl.No
Name
Mobile No.
1
Dr. Amitabh Roy (Chairman)
-
2
Mr. Ravindra Kumar (Manager Administration)
-
3
Mr. Roopak Tyagi (Boys Hostel Warden)
-
4
Ms. Pratiksha Gupta (Girls Hostel Warden)
-
5
Dr. Ashutosh Pandey (Faculty – CMD)
-
6
Dr. Karuna Gupta (Faculty – CMD)
-

Security Incharge
-